Results: SuperCupNI day three

Results: SuperCupNI day three

Man Utd lift the trophy. Picture by Jonathan Porter/PressEye

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Wednesday 27 July 2022 21:52

MINOR SECTION
GROUP TIME GAME VENUE
A 11:00 Ballinamallard 0-5 Dundalk SL Scroggy Road, Limavady
B 11:00 Surf Select 5-1 Home Farm Ahoghill
E 11:00 Glentoran 3-1 Greenisland Castlerock
E 11:00 Portadown 2-1 Stella Maris Anderson Park, Coleraine
A 12:00 Ballymena United 4-3 Cliftonville The Warren, Portstewart
D 12:00 Dungannon United Youth 5-2 Loughgall Broughshane
D 12:00 Belvedere 1-2 Leicester City Coleraine Showgrounds
B 14:00 Glenavon 4-2 Ballymoney United Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
C 14:00 Larne 1-0 Finn Harps Ahoghill
C 15:00 Linfield 3-0 Coleraine Inver Park, Larne

YOUTH SECTION
GROUP TIME GAME VENUE
A 12:00 Loughgall 0-2 Charlton Athletic Clough
C 12:00 Ballinamallard 0-3 IDA Bermuda Parker Avenue, Portrush
B 13:00 Glentoran 2-1 Castle Juniors The Heights, Coleraine
A 14:00 Greenisland 1-3 Crusaders Kells
B 14:00 Ballymena United 0-5 Surf Select Scroggy Road, Limavady
C 14:30 Glenavon 3-2 Dungannon Swifts Castlerock
D 15:00 Linfield 5-0 Coleraine Clough
D 17:30 Portadown 0-5 Newcastle City Parker Avenue, Portrush

JUNIOR SECTION
TIME GAME VENUE
13:00 Surf Select 6-1 Atlante FC Anderson Park, Coleraine
15:00 Co Antrim 2-1 Co Down Parker Avenue, Portrush
15:00 Leeds United 3-1 Rangers Coleraine Showgrounds
16:00 Manchester United 3-3 MK Dons Broughshane
16:00 Co Fermanagh 1-6 Co Londonderry Anderson Park, Coleraine
17:00 IDA Bermuda 0-2 Co Tyrone Ahoghill
17:30 Co Armagh 2-1 San Francisco Glens Castlerock

PREMIER SECTION
TIME GAME VENUE
16:00 Strikers North 2-1 Hartley Wintney The Warren, Portstewart
17:00 Co Down 1-2 Club Puebla Kells
17:30 Co Tyrone 5-0 San Francisco Glens The Heights, Coleraine
17:30 Co Armagh 1-3 Co Fermanagh Clough
18:00 Co Londonderry 2-1 Plymouth Argyle Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
19:00 Co Antrim 2-0 IDA Bermuda Seahaven, Portstewart
19:00 Vendee 1-3 Ipswich Town Scroggy Road, Limavady

GIRLS’ U16 TOURNAMENT
TIME GAME VENUE
13:30 Surf Select 2-1 Northern Ireland Mossley Park, Newtownabbey
14:00 Ottawa City 0-16 Republic of Ireland Allen Park, Antrim
16:00 Rangers 5-2 Northeast Rush Mossley Park, Newtownabbey

CHALLENGE GAME
TIME GAME VENUE
19:30 Northern Ireland 1-3 Manchester United Ballymena Showgrounds

Leave your comment

Share your opinions on Alpha Newspaper Group

Characters left: 1500